Subscribe:Posts Comments

You Are Here: Home » Government (elected representatives)

Busway consultation published

Busway consultation published

The Citydeal-response-to-Busway-consultation.pdf (5 downloads) is overwhelmingly against ANY new bus roads that damage the villages and local ecosystem and supports improvements to the existing transport routes. See http://www.cambridge-news.co.uk/2-000-people-say-Cambourne-Cambridge-buses-say/story-28673186-detail/story.html?afterReg=Y...
Coton Parish Council

Coton Parish Council

Richard Bowler (Clerk), Newmarket  T: 01638 731300 E: parishclerk@cotonvillage.co.uk Mark Abbott (Chairman), High Street T: 211233 Gabriel Fox, (Vice Chairman, Recreation Ground, City Deal/M11, Quarter to Six Quadrant Representative) High Street T:...
Launch of Coton Busway Action Group October 2015

Launch of Coton Busway Action Group October 2015

What you can do now 1. Please sign up here for information on future meetings and activities. 2. Please make your neighbours aware of this group https://groups.google.com/d/forum/west-cambridge-busway 3. We believe the consultation process is flawed...
Cambridgeshire County Council

Cambridgeshire County Council

Hardwick Electoral Division Stephen Frost Stephen Frost (Conservative) 153 St Neots Road, Hardwick CB23 7QJ T: 01954 211444 M: 07710 436 672 E: spfrost@tory.org
Listings of elected representatives

Listings of elected representatives

For general contact information for local government and other official bodies, see Local Services
South Cambridgeshire District Council

South Cambridgeshire District Council

Barton ward Francis Burkitt (Conservative) Merton House, 17 Broadway, Grantchester T: 01223 840128 E: cllr.burkitt@scambs.gov.uk
UK Parliament

UK Parliament

Cambridge South constituency         Heidi Allen MP (Conservative) South Cambridgeshire, 153 St Neots Road, Hardwick CB23 7QJ T: 01954 212 707 (or via House of Commons switchboard: 020 7219 3000) E: heidi.allen.mp@parliament.uk W:...
European Parliament

European Parliament

UK, Eastern constituency AGNEW, John Stuart (UKIP)  E: johnstuart.agnew@europarl.europa.eu AKER, TIM (UKIP) E: tim.aker@europarl.europa.eu CAMPBELL BANNERMAN, David (UKIP) E: david.campbellbannerman@europarl.europa.eu FORD, Vicky (Conservative)...
© 2010 Coton Village · Subscribe:PostsComments · Powered by WordPress